Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Joseph Hancock

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Joseph Hancock
Date of Birth 23 Aug 1856
Prior EmploymentCivil Servant
Clergyman
Commission Agent
Deceased08 Feb 1916

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
11 Apr 1890 - 18 Apr 1893House of AssemblyNewcastleUnknownNot Re-elected
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1