Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Andrew Handyside

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Andrew Dods Handyside
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1835
Deceased23 May 1904

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
05 Jan 1885 - 02 May 1902House of AssemblyAlbertUnknownBoundary Redistribution
03 May 1902 - 23 May 1904House of AssemblyVictoria and AlbertUnknownDeceased

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
21 Jun 1892 - 15 Oct 1892Commissioner of Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1