Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Ernest Crimes

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Ernest Henry Crimes
Date of Birth 27 May 1907
Deceased17 Jan 2008

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
30 May 1970 - 11 Jul 1975House of AssemblySpenceAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
23 Dec 1971 - 04 Apr 1973Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
05 Apr 1973 - 09 Jan 1974Chairman - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
10 Jan 1975 - 10 Sep 1975Chairman - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1