Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Luke Furner

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Luke Lidiard Furner
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1837
Deceased24 Jun 1912

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
05 Apr 1878 - 08 Apr 1890House of AssemblyWallarooUnknownNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
08 Jun 1886 - 11 Jun 1887Commissioner of Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1