Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Cyril Hutchens CBE

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Cyril Douglas Hutchens CBE
Date of Birth 19 Feb 1904
QualificationsCBE (1970)
Deceased27 Mar 1982

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
14 Feb 1950 - 29 May 1970House of AssemblyHindmarshAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected
29 May 1970Not Re-electedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
29 May 1970Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
10 Mar 1965 - 16 Apr 1968Minister of Marine
10 Mar 1965 - 16 Apr 1968Minister of Works

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
31 May 1956 - 05 Apr 1962Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1