Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Arthur Hardy

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Arthur Hardy
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1817
Deceased13 Jul 1909

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
22 Feb 1875 - 08 Feb 1886House of AssemblyAlbertPre-Party SystemResigned
09 May 1886 - 05 Apr 1887House of AssemblyAlbertPre-Party SystemNot Re-elected
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1