Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Charles Harrison

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Charles Albert Harrison
Date of Birth 05 Feb 1915
Prior EmploymentRoyal Australian Navy (1939-1945)
Woodville Councillor
State Secretary of the Vehicle Builders' Federation
Deceased04 Jun 1986

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
30 May 1970 - 14 Sep 1979House of AssemblyAlbert ParkAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
26 Aug 1971 - 22 Dec 1971Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
23 Dec 1971 - 09 Jan 1974Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
05 Aug 1975 - 20 Oct 1975Member - Public Accounts Committee
21 Oct 1975 - 05 Oct 1977Member - Public Accounts Committee
14 Oct 1976 - 10 Oct 1977Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1