Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Percival Heggaton

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Percival Thomas Heggaton
Date of Birth 04 Jul 1869
Deceased14 Dec 1948

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
03 Nov 1906 - 26 Mar 1915House of AssemblyAlexandraUnknownNot Re-elected
20 Jan 1923 - 18 Mar 1938House of AssemblyAlexandraUnknownNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
03 Dec 1912 - 16 Aug 1915Chairman - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Railways
03 Feb 1932 - 10 Jan 1933Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
11 Jan 1933 - 11 Jan 1938Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
12 Jan 1938 - 07 Mar 1938Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1