Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Lindsay Riches CMG

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Lindsay Gordon Riches CMG
Date of Birth 18 Feb 1904
QualificationsCMG (1967)
C.St.J. (1970)
Deceased07 Jun 1972

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
08 Apr 1933 - 22 Feb 1938House of AssemblyNewcastleAustralian Labor PartyBoundary Redistribution
23 Feb 1938 - 29 May 1970House of AssemblyStuartAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected
29 May 1970Not Re-electedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
13 May 1965 - 15 Apr 1968Speaker, House of Assembly
29 May 1970Former Member
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1