Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Robert Homburg Snr

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Robert Homburg Snr
Date of Birth 10 Mar 1848
Deceased23 Mar 1912

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
08 Apr 1884 - 02 May 1902House of AssemblyGumerachaUnknownBoundary Redistribution
03 May 1902 - 26 May 1905House of AssemblyMurrayUnknownNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
19 Aug 1890 - 21 Jun 1892Attorney-General
15 Oct 1892 - 16 Jun 1893Attorney-General
04 Jul 1904 - 24 Feb 1905Attorney-General
04 Jul 1904 - 24 Feb 1905Minister of Education
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1