Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Sir Glen Pearson

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Sir Glen Gardner Pearson
Date of Birth 19 Feb 1907
QualificationsKt. (1970)
Deceased30 Nov 1976

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
02 Jun 1951 - 29 May 1970House of AssemblyFlindersLCLNot Re-elected
29 May 1970Not Re-electedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
29 May 1970Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
16 Apr 1956 - 25 Jun 1958Minister of Agriculture
16 Apr 1956 - 25 Jun 1958Minister of Forests
25 Jun 1958 - 10 Mar 1965Minister of Marine
25 Jun 1958 - 10 Mar 1965Minister of Works
28 Feb 1963 - 10 Mar 1965Minister of Aboriginal Affairs
17 Apr 1968 - 02 Mar 1970Minister of Housing
17 Apr 1968 - 02 Mar 1970Treasurer
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1