Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Sir Baden Pattinson KBE

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Sir Baden Pattinson KBE
Date of Birth 22 Dec 1899
QualificationsKBE (1962)
Deceased17 Dec 1978

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
05 Apr 1930 - 18 Mar 1938House of AssemblyYorke PeninsulaLCLNot Re-elected
08 Mar 1947 - 05 Mar 1965House of AssemblyGlenelgLCLNot Re-elected
05 Mar 1965Not Re-electedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
05 Mar 1965Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
15 Dec 1953 - 10 Mar 1965Minister of Education
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1