Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Joseph Johnson

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Joseph Colin Francis Johnson
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1848
Deceased18 Jun 1904

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
08 Apr 1884 - 24 Apr 1896House of AssemblyOnkaparingaUnknownNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
11 Jun 1887 - 27 Jun 1889Minister of Education
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1