Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Peter Reidy

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Peter Reidy
Prior EmploymentPolice Officer
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1874
Deceased17 Jan 1932

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
27 Mar 1915 - 17 Jan 1932House of AssemblyVictoriaUnknownDeceased

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
22 Aug 1918 - 13 Apr 1920Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Railways
14 Apr 1920 - 05 Sep 1921Chairman - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Railways
06 Sep 1921 - 03 Sep 1924Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Railways
04 Sep 1924 - 20 Dec 1927Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Railways
21 Dec 1927 - 17 Jan 1932Chairman - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1