Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Frank Staniford

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Frank Clement Staniford
Date of Birth 20 Mar 1893
Prior EmploymentOrchardist
Deceased25 Aug 1987

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
05 Apr 1924 - 25 Mar 1927House of AssemblyMurrayUnknownNot Re-elected
05 Apr 1930 - 07 Apr 1933House of AssemblyMurrayUnknownNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
13 Feb 1933 - 18 Apr 1933Minister of Education
13 Feb 1933 - 18 Apr 1933Minister of Immigration
13 Feb 1933 - 18 Apr 1933Minister of Labour and Employment
13 Feb 1933 - 18 Apr 1933Minister of Local Government
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1