Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Harold Tapping

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Harold Leslie Tapping
Date of Birth 14 May 1901
Deceased06 Sep 1964

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
05 Oct 1946 - 06 Sep 1964House of AssemblySemaphoreAustralian Labor PartyDeceased

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
28 Jun 1950 - 24 Jun 1953Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
23 Apr 1953 - 08 Jan 1958Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
09 Jan 1958 - 28 Apr 1960Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1