Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr John Fletcher

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name John Fletcher
Date of Birth 09 Dec 1883
Deceased05 Jun 1958

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
19 Mar 1938 - 05 Jun 1958House of AssemblyMount GambierIndependentDeceased

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
13 Jun 1944 - 12 Jan 1948Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
13 Jan 1948 - 12 Jan 1953Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
13 Jan 1953 - 08 Jan 1958Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
09 Jan 1958 - 05 Jun 1958Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1