Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr William Macgillivray

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name William Macgillivray
Date of Birth 14 Dec 1891
Prior EmploymentFruitgrower
Deceased15 Nov 1975

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
19 Mar 1938 - 02 Mar 1956House of AssemblyChaffeyIndependentNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
11 Jan 1945 - 31 Jan 1949Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
01 Jan 1950 - 31 Dec 1952Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
01 Jan 1953 - 31 Dec 1955Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1