Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Walter Duffield

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Walter Duffield
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1816
Deceased05 Nov 1882

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
09 Mar 1857 - 06 Apr 1868House of AssemblyBarossaPre-Party SystemNot Re-elected
14 Apr 1870 - 13 Dec 1871House of AssemblyBarossaPre-Party SystemNot Re-elected
03 Apr 1873 - 27 May 1880Legislative CouncilThe Province Pre-Party SystemResigned

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
23 Oct 1865 - 03 May 1867Treasurer
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1