Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr William Everard

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name William Everard
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1819
Deceased25 Aug 1889

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
06 Mar 1865 - 04 Apr 1870House of AssemblyEncounter BayPre-Party SystemNot Re-elected
14 Dec 1871 - 02 Feb 1872House of AssemblyEncounter BayPre-Party SystemUnseated
03 Apr 1873 - 01 Aug 1878Legislative CouncilThe Province Pre-Party SystemFailure to Attend

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
24 Sep 1868 - 13 Oct 1868Commissioner of Public Works
22 Jul 1873 - 03 Jun 1875Commissioner of Crown Lands and Immigration
25 Mar 1876 - 06 Jun 1876Minister of Education
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1