Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Francis Condon

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Francis Joseph Condon
Date of Birth 03 Dec 1884
QualificationsC.M.G.
Deceased15 Jul 1961

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
05 Apr 1924 - 25 Mar 1927House of AssemblyPort AdelaideAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected
27 Oct 1928 - 15 Jul 1961Legislative CouncilCentral District No 1 Australian Labor PartyDeceased

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
23 Apr 1930 - 10 Jan 1933Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
11 Jan 1933 - 11 Jan 1938Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
12 Jan 1938 - 12 Jan 1943Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
13 Jan 1943 - 12 Jan 1948Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
13 Jan 1948 - 12 Jan 1953Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
13 Jan 1953 - 08 Jan 1958Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
09 Jan 1958 - 15 Jul 1961Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1