Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Wayne Matthew

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Wayne Anthony Matthew
QualificationsB.A., J.P.

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
25 Nov 1989 - 17 Mar 2006House of AssemblyBrightLiberal PartyRetired

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
14 Dec 1993 - 12 Dec 1996Member of Executive Council
14 Dec 1993 - 12 Dec 1996Minister for Correctional Services
14 Dec 1993 - 12 Dec 1996Minister for Emergency Services
22 Dec 1995 - 12 Dec 1996Minister for State Government Services
17 Dec 1997 - 08 Oct 1998Minister for Administrative Services
17 Dec 1997 - 08 Oct 1998Minister for Information Services
08 Oct 1998 - 14 Feb 2000Minister for Year 2000 Compliance
14 Feb 2000 - 04 Dec 2001Minister Assisting the Deputy Premier
14 Feb 2000 - 05 Mar 2002Minister for Minerals and Energy
25 Oct 2001 - 05 Mar 2002Member of Executive Council
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1