Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Dale Baker

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Dale Spehr Baker
Date of Birth 30 Jan 1939
Deceased28 Mar 2012

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
07 Dec 1985 - 10 Dec 1993House of AssemblyVictoriaLiberal PartyBoundary Redistribution
11 Dec 1993 - 10 Oct 1997House of AssemblyMacKillopLiberal PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
07 Dec 1989 - 12 Jan 1990Deputy Leader of the Opposition
12 Jan 1990 - 11 May 1992Leader of the Opposition
14 Dec 1993 - 22 Dec 1995Minister for Mines and Energy
14 Dec 1993 - 22 Dec 1995Minister for Primary Industries
12 Dec 1996 - 13 Feb 1997Minister for Finance
12 Dec 1996 - 13 Feb 1997Minister for Mines
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1