Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Jennifer Cashmore AM (formally Adamson)

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Jennifer Lilian Cashmore AM (formally Adamson)

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
17 Sep 1977 - 10 Dec 1993House of AssemblyColesLiberal PartyRetired

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
18 Sep 1979 - 10 Nov 1982Minister of Health
18 Sep 1979 - 10 Nov 1982Minister of Tourism
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1