Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Stan Evans

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Stanley George Evans

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
02 Mar 1968 - 29 May 1970House of AssemblyOnkaparingaLCLBoundary Redistribution
30 May 1970 - 06 Dec 1985House of AssemblyFisherLiberal PartyChanged Seat
07 Dec 1985 - 24 Nov 1989House of AssemblyDavenportIndependent LiberalChanged Party
25 Nov 1989 - 10 Dec 1993House of AssemblyDavenportLiberal PartyRetired

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
11 Oct 1979 - 07 Dec 1982Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1