Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Michael Wilson AM

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Michael Minell Wilson AM
QualificationsAM (2005)

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
17 Sep 1977 - 06 Dec 1985House of AssemblyTorrensLiberal PartyNot Re-elected
06 Dec 1985Not Re-electedUnknown
06 Dec 1985Not Re-electedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
06 Dec 1985Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
18 Sep 1979 - 10 Nov 1982Minister of Recreation and Sport
18 Sep 1979 - 10 Nov 1982Minister of Transport
05 Mar 1982 - 10 Nov 1982Minister of Marine
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1