Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Harold Allison

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Harold Allison

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
12 Jul 1975 - 10 Dec 1993House of AssemblyMount GambierLiberal PartyBoundary Redistribution
11 Dec 1993 - 10 Oct 1997House of AssemblyGordonLiberal PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
23 Dec 1993 - 10 Oct 1997Chairman of Committees

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
18 Sep 1979 - 05 Mar 1982Minister of Aboriginal Affairs
18 Sep 1979 - 10 Nov 1982Minister of Education

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
11 Feb 1986 - 07 Feb 1990Member - Public Accounts Committee
08 Feb 1990 - 10 Feb 1992Member - Public Accounts Committee
12 Feb 1992 - 09 Feb 1994Member - Economic and Finance Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1