Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Scott Ashenden

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Edward Scott Ashenden
QualificationsB.A., Dip.Ed. (Univ of Adelaide)
Prior EmploymentHuman Resources Manager, RAA Institute

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
15 Sep 1979 - 06 Dec 1985House of AssemblyToddLiberal PartyNot Re-elected
11 Dec 1993 - 10 Oct 1997House of AssemblyWrightLiberal PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
22 Dec 1995 - 12 Dec 1996Minister for Housing, Urban Development and Local Government Relations
12 Dec 1996 - 20 Oct 1997Minister for Local Government
12 Dec 1996 - 20 Oct 1997Minister for Recreation and Sport
12 Dec 1996 - 20 Oct 1997Minister for Tourism

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
01 Jul 1994 - 21 Dec 1995Chairperson - Public Works Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1