Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Heini Becker AM

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Heinrich Thomas Becker AM

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
30 May 1970 - 10 Dec 1993House of AssemblyHansonLCLMoved House
11 Dec 1993 - 10 Oct 1997House of AssemblyPeakeLiberal PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
06 Oct 1977 - 10 Oct 1979Member - Public Accounts Committee
11 Oct 1979 - 07 Dec 1982Member - Public Accounts Committee
08 Dec 1982 - 10 Feb 1986Member - Public Accounts Committee
11 Feb 1986 - 07 Feb 1990Member - Public Accounts Committee
08 Feb 1990 - 10 Feb 1992Member - Public Accounts Committee
12 Feb 1992 - 09 Feb 1994Member - Economic and Finance Committee
10 Feb 1994 - 01 Dec 1997Chairperson - Economic and Finance Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1