Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Robert Gregory

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Robert John Gregory

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
04 Sep 1982 - 10 Dec 1993House of AssemblyFloreyAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected
10 Dec 1993Not Re-electedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
10 Dec 1993Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
12 Aug 1988 - 01 Oct 1992Minister of Labour
12 Aug 1988 - 01 Oct 1992Minister of Marine
20 Apr 1989 - 14 Dec 1989Chief Secretary
14 Dec 1989 - 01 Oct 1992Minister of Occupational Health and Safety
01 Oct 1992 - 03 Sep 1993Minister of Correctional Services
01 Oct 1992 - 14 Dec 1993Minister of Labour Relations and Occupational Health and Safety
03 Sep 1993 - 14 Dec 1993Minister of State Services

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
08 Dec 1982 - 10 Feb 1986Member - Public Accounts Committee
11 Feb 1986 - 11 Aug 1988Member - Public Accounts Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1