Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Terence Groom

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Terence Robert Groom
QualificationsLLM, LLB, ASSOC DIP ACCOUNTING, AUA (Phys Ed.)

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
17 Sep 1977 - 14 Sep 1979House of AssemblyMorphettAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected
06 Nov 1982 - 10 Dec 1993House of AssemblyHartleyAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
01 Oct 1992 - 14 Dec 1993Minister Assisting the Premier on Multicultural and Ethnic Affairs
01 Oct 1992 - 14 Dec 1993Minister of Primary Industries

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
08 Dec 1982 - 11 Feb 1986Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
08 Feb 1990 - 10 Feb 1992Member - Public Accounts Committee
12 Feb 1992 - 30 Sep 1992Chairperson - Economic and Finance Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1