Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Ivar Schmidt

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Ivar Schmidt
QualificationsDip.T.

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
15 Sep 1979 - 06 Nov 1982House of AssemblyMawsonLiberal PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
29 Nov 1979 - 31 Dec 1979Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
01 Jan 1980 - 30 Sep 1982Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1