Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Phil Tyler

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Philip Brian Tyler

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
17 Dec 1985 - 24 Nov 1989House of AssemblyFisherAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected
24 Nov 1989Not Re-electedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
24 Nov 1989Former Member

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
06 Mar 1986 - 02 Mar 1988Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
03 Mar 1988 - 17 Jan 1990Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1