Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Gil Langley AM

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Gilbert Roche Andrews Langley AM
Date of Birth 14 Sep 1919
QualificationsAM (1984)
Deceased14 May 2001

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
03 Mar 1962 - 05 Nov 1982House of AssemblyUnleyAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected
05 Nov 1982Unknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
05 Jun 1970 - 04 Aug 1975Government Whip
06 Oct 1977 - 11 Oct 1979Speaker, House of Assembly
05 Nov 1982Former Member

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
13 May 1965 - 16 Apr 1968Member - Joint Committee on Subordinate Legislation
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1