Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr David Winderlich

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name David Nicholas Winderlich

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
17 Feb 2009 - 07 Oct 2009Legislative CouncilThe State (LC)DemocratsChanged Party
07 Oct 2009 - 20 Mar 2010Legislative CouncilThe State (LC)IndependentNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
04 Oct 2006 - 30 Jan 2009Research Officer
17 Feb 2009Member
19 Mar 2010Former Member

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
17 Feb 2009 - 05 May 2010Member - Natural Resources Committee
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1