Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Albert Moir

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Albert Roy Moir
Date of Birth 23 Dec 1897
Public ActivitiesMayor, Norwood and Kensington Council.
Deceased16 Sep 1964

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
29 Mar 1941 - 28 Apr 1944House of AssemblyNorwoodLiberal and Country LeagueNot Re-elected
08 Mar 1947 - 06 Mar 1953House of AssemblyNorwood Liberal and Country LeagueNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
26 May 1950 - 12 Jan 1953Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
13 Jan 1953 - 22 Apr 1953Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1