Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Richard Foster

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Richard Witty Foster
Date of Birth 20 Aug 1856
Deceased05 Jan 1932

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
19 Apr 1893 - 02 May 1902House of AssemblyNewcastleUnknownBoundary Redistribution
03 May 1902 - 02 Nov 1906House of AssemblyFlindersUnknownNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
08 Dec 1899 - 04 Jul 1904Commissioner of Public Works
01 Mar 1905 - 26 Jul 1905Commissioner of Public Works
01 Mar 1905 - 26 Jul 1905Minister of Agriculture
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1