Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Hon Sir Cecil Hincks

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Sir Cecil Stephen Hincks
Date of Birth 18 Feb 1894
QualificationsKt. (1960)
Prior EmploymentFarmer
Deceased01 Jan 1963

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
29 Mar 1941 - 01 Jan 1963House of AssemblyYorke PeninsulaLCLDeceased
01 Jan 1963DeceasedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
01 Jan 1963Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
17 Apr 1946 - 01 Jan 1963Minister of Irrigation
17 Apr 1946 - 01 Jan 1963Minister of Lands
17 Apr 1946 - 01 Jan 1963Minister of Repatriation

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
11 Jan 1945 - 16 Apr 1946Member - Parliamentary Committee on Land Settlement
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1