Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Michael O'Halloran

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Michael Raphael O'Halloran
Date of Birth 12 Apr 1893
Deceased22 Sep 1960

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
06 Apr 1918 - 08 Apr 1921House of AssemblyBurra BurraAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected
05 Apr 1924 - 25 Mar 1927House of AssemblyBurra BurraAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected
19 Mar 1938 - 22 Sep 1960House of AssemblyFromeAustralian Labor PartyNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Committee Information

expand / collapse detail
04 Sep 1924 - 20 Dec 1927Chairman - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Railways
24 Jun 1943 - 12 Jan 1948Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
13 Jan 1948 - 08 Nov 1949Member - Parliamentary Standing Committee on Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1