Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr John Osman

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name John James Osman
Date of Birth 01 Dec 1847
Deceased24 Feb 1916

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
01 Nov 1888 - 14 Apr 1893House of AssemblyVictoriaUnknownNot Re-elected

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
08 Jul 1890 - 19 Aug 1890Commissioner of Crown Lands and Immigration
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1