Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

   Sir Frederick Young

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Sir Frederick William Young
Date of Birth 05 Jan 1876
QualificationsKt. (1918)
EducationLLB
Deceased26 Aug 1948

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
03 May 1902 - 26 May 1905House of AssemblyStanleyUnknownNot Re-elected
13 Feb 1909 - 26 Mar 1915House of AssemblyWoorooraUnknownNot Re-elected
26 Mar 1915Not Re-electedUnknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
26 Mar 1915Former Member

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
17 Feb 1912 - 19 Nov 1914Commissioner of Crown Lands and Immigration
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1