Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Sir Samuel Davenport

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Samuel Davenport
Date of Birth 05 Mar 1818
QualificationsKt., K.C.M.G.
Deceased03 Sep 1906

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
05 May 1846 - 01 Jul 1848Legislative CouncilUnknownPre-Party System
25 Oct 1855 - 19 Aug 1856Legislative CouncilUnknownPre-Party SystemResigned
09 Mar 1857 - 25 Sep 1866Legislative CouncilThe Province Pre-Party SystemResigned

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
20 Mar 1857 - 21 Aug 1857Commissioner of Public Works
01 Sep 1857 - 30 Sep 1857Commissioner of Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1