Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Sir James Fisher

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name James Hurtle Fisher
Date of Birth 01 May 1790
QualificationsKt.
Deceased28 Jan 1875

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
11 Jul 1836 - 17 Oct 1838Legislative CouncilUnknownPre-Party System
06 May 1853 - 24 Oct 1855Legislative CouncilWest Adelaide Pre-Party System
25 Oct 1855 - 02 Feb 1857Legislative CouncilUnknownPre-Party SystemCouncil Expired by Law
09 Mar 1857 - 28 Feb 1865Legislative CouncilThe Province Pre-Party System

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Offices Held

expand / collapse detail
22 Apr 1857 - 02 Feb 1865President, Legislative Council
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1