Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr William Scott

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name William Scott
Public ActivitiesBorn circa 1794
Deceased02 Jan 1866

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
26 Jul 1853 - 02 Feb 1857Legislative CouncilPort Adelaide Pre-Party SystemCouncil Expired by Law
09 Mar 1857 - 10 Jun 1863Legislative CouncilThe Province Pre-Party SystemResigned
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1