Refine results | Home

Former Member of Parliament Details

  Mr Friedrich Krichauff

PERSONAL DETAILS

Full Name Friedrich Eduard Heinrich Wulf Krichauff
Date of Birth 15 Dec 1824
Deceased29 Sep 1904

ELECTORAL HISTORY

DateHouseDistrictPartyReason
09 Mar 1857 - 12 Mar 1858House of AssemblyMount BarkerPre-Party SystemResigned
05 Apr 1870 - 22 May 1882House of AssemblyOnkaparingaPre-Party SystemResigned
08 Apr 1884 - 22 Apr 1890House of AssemblyVictoriaUnknownNot Re-elected
28 Jun 1890 - 18 May 1894Legislative CouncilSouthern District Unknown

PARLIAMENTARY APPOINTMENTS

Ministerial Appointment

expand / collapse detail
12 May 1870 - 30 May 1870Commissioner of Public Works
Version: 1.0.0.1, 1.0.0.1